Categories
PostNews

Here’s a list of the June 22 primary races in WNY

(WIVB) — Early voting has started for next week’s primary races in Western New York.

You can look up your polling place on your county’s board of elections website.

Erie County

Buffalo Mayor (Democratic)

Byron BrownIndia WaltonLe’Candice Durham

Erie County Comptroller (Democratic)

Kevin Hardwick

Erie County Sheriff (Democratic)

Brian GouldMyles CarterKimberly Beaty

Erie County Sheriff (Republican)

John GarciaKaren Healy-Case

Erie County Legislature District 1 (Democratic)

Samuel HerbertHoward Johnson Jr.Dominique Calhoun

Buffalo City Court Judge (Democratic) Vote for any 3

Diane WrayPhillip Dabney Jr.Rebecca TownJoseph Jarzembek

Alden Supervisor (Republican)

Brett SitzmanDean Adamski

Alden Town Clerk (Republican)

Leeza BrownAlecia Barrett

Amherst Town Justice (Republican)

Kathy WeppnerKara Buscaglia

Aurora Councilman (Republican) Vote for any 2

LaKeisha Grenade-ShoemakerDavid PeltanConor Schneider

Concord Town Justice (Democratic)

Ashley Rae LowryLeslie Gibbin

Concord Town Justice (Republican)

Leslie GibbinAshley Rae Lowry

Concord Superintendent of Highways (Republican)

Barry EdwardsDaniel Salzler

Evans Councilman (Democratic) Vote for any 2

Michael SchraftLindsay GottorffDesmond Metzger

Evans Councilman (Democratic)

Michael WasielewskiLaurie Reitz

Evans Councilman (Republican) vote for any 2

Paul ErringtonGary VassalloJeanne Macko

Hamburg Supervisor (Democratic)

Bob Reynolds Jr.Randall Hoak

Hamburg Councilman (Democratic) Vote for any 2

Bob MahoneyMegan ComerfordCarly Whalen Story

Hamburg Superintendent of Highways (Democratic)

Ted CaseyEdward Hughes

Lackawanna Councilman (Democratic)

Amira MuflahiJohn Ingram

Lancaster Town Justice (Democratic)

Anthony MareckiAnthony Cervi

Lancaster Councilman (Republican) Vote for any 2

Paul RudzAdam DickmanMark BurkardMichael Wozniak Jr.

Lancaster Town Justice (Republican)

Anthony MareckiAnthony Cervi

Lancaster Superintendent of Highways (Republican)

John PilatoDaniel Amatura

Orchard Park Town Justice (Democratic)

Edward PaceCharles Messina

Orchard Park Town Justice (Republican)

Charles MessinaEdward Pace

Wales Councilman (Republican) Vote for any 2

Rickey VendittiDavid NewmanJeffrey Gawronski

Niagara County

Niagara County Court Judge (Democratic)

Michael BenedictJohn Ottaviano Jr

Niagara County Court Judge (Republican)

John Ottaviano JrMichael Benedict

Niagara County Legislative District 4 (Democratic)

Owen SteedJeffrey Elder

Niagara County Legislative District 6 (Republican)

Timothy Huethere Sr.Christopher Voccio

Niagara County Legislative District 9 (Working Parties)

Joseph KisselDaniel Carney

Niagara County Legislative District 10 (Republican)

David GodfreyTrevor Ganshaw

Niagara County Legislative District 11 (Republican)

Kevin AleongAnthony Nemi

Niagara County Legislative District 13 (Working Parties)

Anita MullaneRichard Abbott

Niagara County Legislative District 15 (Republican)

Michael HillDerek Caldwell

Town of Cambria Councilman (Republican) Vote for any 2

Arthur MusallRandy RobertsJeffrey Hurtgam

Town of Hartland Justice (Republican)

James MinnerLinda Ark

Town of Hartland Justice (Democratic)

Linda ArkJames Minner

Town of Lewiston Councilman (Republican) Vote for any 2

J. Steve BoddeckerRobin “Rob” MorrealeEdward Lilly

Town of Lewiston Councilman (Conservative) Vote for any 2

Dennis StornelliJohn Jacoby JrRobin “Rob” MorrealeSteve Shoecraft

Town of Newfane Supervisor (Republican)

Tory BarnesJohn Syracuse

Town of Newfane Justice (Democratic)

Andrew Johnson IIIScott Boudeman

Town of Newfane Justice (Republican)

Scott BoudemanAndrew Johnson III

Town of Newfane Councilman (Republican)

Charles StodolkaRick ColemanSusan Neidlinger

Town of Pendleton Supervisor (Conservative)

Joel MaertenKathleen Saunder

Town of Pendleton Superintendent of Highways (Republican)

David FischerDavid Leible

Town of Wilson Justice (Republican)

Maria EvansNancy Schaal Simmons

City of Niagara Falls City Court Judge (Democratic)

Janelle FasoDominic SaracenoChristopher Mazur

City of Niagara Falls City Court Judge (Republican)

Jenelle FasoChristopher MazurDominic Saraceno

City of Lockport 004 Ward Alderman (Republican)

Kathryn Kitty FogleKyle LambalzerChristopher Wronski

Chautauqua County

Chautauqua County Legislator District 4 (Democratic)

Susan ParkerChristine Starks

Chautauqua County Legislator District 18 (Republican)

Martin ProctorBill Ward

Arkwright Highway Superintendent (Republican)

Lisa WaldronJames Ziemba

Carroll Town Supervisor (Republican)

Russell PayneLaura Smith

Dunkirk City Council – Ward 1 (Democratic)

Natalie LuczkowiakDonald Williams Jr

Ripley Town Council (Republican) (2 seats?)

Donald HenryKeith PotterJulia RiceCarolyn Torrance

Cattaraugus County

Little Valley Councilman (Republican) Vote for any Two

Timothy ZimbardiHolly UrbanskiJerry Titus, II

Portville Highway Superintendent (Republican)

Ryan HatchTodd Shaw

Olean Alderman Ward 4 (Democratic)

Ezra JohnsonSonya McCall

Olean Alderman Ward 4 (Republican)

David PaoneLinda Edstrom

Ashford Highway Superintendent (Republican)

Shawn LaffertyKeith Butcher

Dayton Supervisor (Republican)

Mark SmithAngie Mardino-Miller

Dayton Town Clerk (Republican)

Jacqueline MacDonaldRuth Bennett

Dayton Councilman (Republican) Vote for any Two

Donald Bartlett, JrChristine RuppDavid Kohler

Dayton Highway Superintendent (Republican)

Thomas ChupaBrian Taber

East Otto Highway Superintendent (Republican)

Michael GreyThomas Benz

Farmersville Councilman (Republican) Vote for any Two

Pamela TiltonDouglas ThompsonDale ScurrJames Karaszewski

Freedom Supervisor (Republican)

Dustin BlissGeoffrey Milks

Freedom Highway Superintendent (Republican)

Russell RhoadsJames Haggerty

Genesee County

Town of Bethany Justice (Republican) Vote for any Two

Peggy JohnsonNichole SzymkowiakChristopher HausfelderJeff WolakJoseph Nowakowski

Town of Byron Supervisor (Republican)

Gerald HeinsPeter Yasses

Town of Stafford Clerk (Republican)

Julie ScheuerleinBarbara Radley

Alleghany County

Allegany County Legislator District 2 (Republican) vote for any 3

Gretchen HanchettDavid DeckerJohn RicciDwight Mike HealyHarold Mitchell

Allegany County Legislator District 3 (Republican) vote for any 3

Adam CyrWilliam Dibble IIDebra RootDwight FantonScott Burt

Allegany County Legislator District 4 (Republican) vote for any 3

Greg McAndrewGary BarnesJames RumfeltSteven Havey

Allegany County Legislator District 5 (Republican) vote for any 3

William Brooke HarrisJanice BurdickDustin GordonPhilip CurranAlma Town Supervisor (Republican)Steve Dickerson SrTom DannheimShaun TaylorDavid Shields

Alma Town Clerk / Tax Collector (Republican)

Michelle StaedtHeather Trask

Alma Town Justice (Republican)

Paula ClaysonDavid Stilson

Alma Superintendent of Highways (Republican)

Ricky SmithDaniel Ford

Almond Town Clerk / Tax Collector (Republican)

Shelly StevensJulie Phillips

Almond Town Councilman (Republican) vote for any 2

Jo Anne FreelandDebra Castle HarveyBryan Snyder

Birdsall Town Justice (Republican)

David TricklerKarle Schmidt II

Birdsall Town Councilman (Republican) vote for any 2

David ButlerPatricia ShultzSamuel Nicoletta

Wellsville Town Councilman (Republican) *Vote for any 2

Patricia GravesMichael MillerMaria Dannheim

Orleans County

Barre Councilperson (Republican) *Vote for any 2

George McKennaTom McCabeDavid WatersLynn Hill

Carlton Town Clerk (Republican)

Karen NarburghDori Goetze

Gaines Town Justice (Republican)

Henry Smith, Jr.Charles Prentice, Jr.

Murray Supervisor (Republican)

Randall BowerJoseph Sidonio

Ridgeway Town Clerk (Republican)

Laurie KilburnHannah HillE.J. Cox

Ridgeway Councilperson (Repulican) *Vote for any 2

Cliff BarberJeffrey ToussaintDavid Stalker

Shelby Councilperson (Republican) *Vote for any 2

William BaconEdward Matthew ZelaznyStephen Seitz, Sr.

Wyoming County

Castile Supervisor (Republican)

E. Joseph GozelskiEric Parker

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

19 − 4 =